Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
139 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Pregnant temperature below 36 degrees

Premium Questions

Dr. Radhakrishna Patta MD

by the doctors. (I guess could be after care - humid and sweating temperatures 28-32degree) The infection .../L (0.36-0.44) MCV 79.0* fL (82-98) MCH 27 pg (27-32) MCHC 342 g/L (300-350) RDW 15.8* fL... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Radhakrishna Patta ( Gastroenterologist)
Dr. Deepti Goyal MD

My wife is 27 week pregnant and since yesterday she is suffering from cough and fever (103 degree .... But after 4 hours again temperature got increased to 103 degree centigrade. Could you... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Deepti Goyal ( OBGYN)
Dr. Aarti Abraham MD

Hello Dr, My wife aged 30 is 8+ week pregnant (2nd issue, first child is normal 3.6 yrs old ... Rubella, Cytomegalovirus and HSV result are as below, we need your advise as an expert: Toxoplasma, IgG 0... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Aarti Abraham ( OBGYN)
Dr. Achuo Ascensius MD

. for the last cycle my temperature raised on day 14 of the cycle to 36.70 and the day after dropped to 36.4c. from then it stayed at 36.5 to 36.7 for the entire cycle and I thought that... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Achuo Ascensius ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Das Arindam MD

possible and ms ? why does my body get so hot all the time it's 40 degrees and I still am using ... the Symptoms for years and 35 and now 6 weeks pregnant have a lot of other MS symptoms as well but I ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Das Arindam ( General & Family Physician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Shanthi.E MD

Hi im 36 weeks pregnant tommorrow and for past few days I been getting really bad tightenings and losing some yellow mucus stuff from down below and it s quite smelly also today it s 22 degrees... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shanthi.E ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Madhuri N Bagde MD

. 1 IVF done which was unsuccessful. Now lap myomectomy was done with below details. Hysteroscopy ... and endosuturing done. Inj. zoladex 3.6 mg was taken Oviserv, Lycolife, thyronorm 62.5mg adviced Advised... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Madhuri N Bagde ( OBGYN)
Dr. Puneet Vir Singh MD

I m due April 24th (2nd child) but measuring a week bigger... I have had a persistent headache for 2 days and I have been taking Tylenol every 6 hours since it started... I took it almost 2 hours ago and I m still flushed,... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Puneet Vir Singh ( Diabetologist)
Dr. Salah Saad Shoman MD

I had an ectopic pregnancy in 2007 due to my tubes being tied. while removing, my doctor also removed 3.6 tube on the left and 2.6 on the right. I am considering have another child if possible. would ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Salah Saad Shoman ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr.   Jayesh Rana MD

I came off the contracepive pill 7 months ago and my first period was after 36 days this has now ... pregnant and would like to know if I need to visit the Dr, I am 31. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jayesh Rana ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.  Divakara MD

HI Unlikely to be pregnant.

Dr. Robert Galamaga MD