Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

181 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Pregnant temperature below 36 degrees

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

by the doctors. (I guess could be after care - humid and sweating temperatures 28-32degree) The infection .../L (0.36-0.44) MCV 79.0* fL (82-98) MCH 27 pg (27-32) MCHC 342 g/L (300-350) RDW 15.8* fL (9 ...

doctor1 MD

My wife is 27 week pregnant and since yesterday she is suffering from cough and fever (103 degree .... But after 4 hours again temperature got increased to 103 degree centigrade. Could you please advise? Note ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Dr, My wife aged 30 is 8+ week pregnant (2nd issue, first child is normal 3.6 yrs old ... Rubella, Cytomegalovirus and HSV result are as below, we need your advise as an expert: Toxoplasma, IgG 0 ...

doctor1 MD

. for the last cycle my temperature raised on day 14 of the cycle to 36.70 and the day after dropped to 36.4c. from then it stayed at 36.5 to 36.7 for the entire cycle and I thought that I am pregnant since I had ...

doctor1 MD

possible and ms ? why does my body get so hot all the time it's 40 degrees and I still am using ... the Symptoms for years and 35 and now 6 weeks pregnant have a lot of other MS symptoms as well but I ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi im 36 weeks pregnant tommorrow and for past few days I been getting really bad tightenings and losing some yellow mucus stuff from down below and it s quite smelly also today it s 22 degrees here ...

doctor1 MD

. 1 IVF done which was unsuccessful. Now lap myomectomy was done with below details. Hysteroscopy ... and endosuturing done. Inj. zoladex 3.6 mg was taken Oviserv, Lycolife, thyronorm 62.5mg adviced Advised IVF after ...

doctor1 MD

I m due April 24th (2nd child) but measuring a week bigger... I have had a persistent headache for 2 days and I have been taking Tylenol every 6 hours since it started... I took it almost 2 hours ago and I m still flushed, my head still throbs and...

doctor1 MD

I came off the contracepive pill 7 months ago and my first period was after 36 days this has now ... pregnant and would like to know if I need to visit the Dr, I am 31. ...

doctor1 MD

I had an ectopic pregnancy in 2007 due to my tubes being tied. while removing, my doctor also removed 3.6 tube on the left and 2.6 on the right. I am considering have another child if possible. would ...

doctor1 MD

Hi My week is 15 weeks 4 days pregnant as of 1st Oct 2014. We have plans to visit our native in the last week of Nov 2014. Please advise as to whether it is safe to travel in train which is 36 hours ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, pls for the past 2months ive been having a 25 day cycle, is it still possible to get pregnant ... cramps, head spinning, elevated body temperature, gas, tender breast, stuffy nose, fatigue . I did ...

doctor1 MD

Goodmorning Doctor I have to ask you about my wife. She is five months pregnent. I had a second opinion form a doctor from Ernakulam. She is 36yrs. After scanning i was told everything is fine ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doctor My last cycle started on 25th March 2012 and by dates i am 39 + weeks pregnant as today is 31st december. Bt yesteday i had a scan and it calculated 25th january due date and 36 weeks fetus ...

doctor1 MD

and then dropped the idea of going on medicines without even trying naturally. Today is my 36 th day since LMP ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

HI Unlikely to be pregnant.

doctor1 MD