Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
160 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Normal rbs result for pregnant

Premium Questions

Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani MD

wy wife is 3 month pregnant urine test result listed below: puscells : plenty RBC 0-1 cells ... urine report is normal otherwise what can i do? sir pls help me... ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Rakhi Tayal MD

analysis and all results were normal. Could you please give the possible problems and to deal with them .... Unfortunately, she couldn t become pregnant. We visited another gynecologic specialist.... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakhi Tayal ( OBGYN)
Dr. Shivaprasad C MD

My tsh and ft3 is normal. But my total t3 is 2.69 ng/ml and total t4 is 15. However i am also pregnant at 20 weeks. Is these test results considered normal or abnormal? Please kindly advice as i... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shivaprasad C ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Prasad MD

Iam 20 weeks pregnant and had the glucose tolerance test done recently.The results are as folows: Glucose basal - 94 mg/dl Post 1hr of 100g glucose - 176 mg/dl. Kindly let me know if the test results ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prasad ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Richa MD

hi,myself XXXXXX iam 26 weeks pregnant,my Hbf level is 9.30 as compared to <1.50 which is the ref range. however HbA2 level is 2.20 which is under the normal range of 1.50-3.50.am i a thalessemia ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Richa ( OBGYN)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Timothy Raichle MD

Iam 6 weeks pregnant Are these reports normal? Test Description Observed value Reference range ... Extension Test Results: MTHFR C677T: NOT DETECTED MTHFR A1298C: DETECTED (HETEROZYGOUS ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Timothy Raichle ( OBGYN)
Dr. Khushboo Priya MD

. husband age 42.hgt 5.4 ,wgt 64.sugar tsh test normal. sementest result 85. ...4yrs marrige i am no pregnent. every reports normal both.aiims doctor suggest laproscopic sergery ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Khushboo Priya ( Infertility Specialist)
Dr. Nishikant Shrotri MD

Hi Doctor...we r planning for a family for last one year...not no results...have went through with general fertility test..everything is normal...now doctor has asked for laproscropy to identify ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Nishikant Shrotri ( OBGYN)
Dr. Sheetal Agarwal MD

does loprin 75 mg helps in conception,everything is normal in me and my husband and we have one 5 yr daughter but we are trying from last 8 months with no result,now my gyno has given me loprin 75 mg ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sheetal Agarwal ( OBGYN)
Dr. Khushboo Priya MD

hai...i am 26 year old...i misscarrige 6 times...we done genetic tests of us...result was normal...on my 5th pregnency we done carryotape of misscarried one its 18th crromosome was abnormal....now am ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Khushboo Priya ( Infertility Specialist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Rakesh Sharma MD

No problem. It is normal. You will not be pregnant.

Dr. Manisha Jain MD

yes , it means that you are pregnant

Dr. Faisal MD

You probably are pregnant Thanks