Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
130 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Is nausea normal with prostatitis

Premium Questions

Dr. P. T. Patil MD

If someone has prostatitis , would a doctor normally find the prostate to be enlarged or boggy when performing a digital recital exam? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. P. T. Patil ( Urologist)
Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal MD

My husband 65 yr 152lbs prostate cancer - normal temp- chils- nausea-vomiting 1-2 times a day- severe backache? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. P. T. Patil MD

Prostate measured 4.1 x 3.6 x 3.3, vol - 25.8 In the report in bold letters they said the following Prostate is mildly enlarged in size and shows normal parenchymal echo texture. Impression; Mild ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. P. T. Patil ( Urologist)
Dr. P. T. Patil MD

.... PUS CELLS: OCCASIONAL ..... i also did a PSA blood test and it was 0.48 ng/ml which was normal .... so ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. P. T. Patil ( Urologist)
Dr. Manuel C See IV MD

I am 51 years old and my father had prostate cancer when he was 65 years old. I have been ... referred me to a urologist and this doctor is wanting to do a prostate biopsy . I have a lot of concerns ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Manuel C See IV ( Urologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Akhtarhusian Ghausi MD

My husband is three weeks post prostate seeding for prostate cancer and is experiencing severe nausea. He has been told that this is normal and that it will get worse for 30 days ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Akhtarhusian Ghausi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar MD

Im 62 years of a age, and on a routine lab exam PSA level was 6.5, Digital rectal exam was normal, echography shows enlarged prostate with calcifications and all the rest was normal.. FREE PSA/TOTAL... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar ( Pulmonologist)
Dr. Deepak S Jois MD

still ejaculate but it is not enjoyable have not had normal prostate since did I dammage my prostate ...Hi I m Michael Cowan I had a bad prostate infection in 2011 and got bad inflamation.since... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Deepak S Jois ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Indu Kumar MD

be done to bring back the prostate to its normal size? ...i am 55 yrs old, my prostate size is 30cc as given by ultra sound report with healed prostatitis ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)
Dr. Aditya Chowti MD

AS SOME TIMES BEFORE THERE HAVING PROBLEM REGARDING PROSTATE PROSTATE ENLARGMENT BUT THIS TIME IT IS NORMAL SO I CAN NOT EVEN EVEN THEM SERIODS SO MY REQUESTT TO YOU IS TELL ME SOME NATURALLY REMIDE... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Aditya Chowti ( Internal Medicine Specialist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Sanjay Kumar Kanodia MD

Hi, Prostatitis is not a direct cause of infertility provided if it is not severe enough. It is quite common to find prostatitis due to diverse causes. Prostatitis can be treated accordingly and can...

Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar MD

Normal at this age, it is the fluid secreted by the prostate and seminal vesicles.

Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar MD

The prostate volume is over 40ml and this is enlarged.