Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

172 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Is having 4 6 red blood cells in urine serious

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

My last blood lab work show 15 red blood cells in my urine. Has always been normal before this test. I supplied another urine sample in two containers, one empty and the other with some sort of liquid ...

doctor1 MD

: negative Ph 6.1 bilurubin : normal epmile provimantoze :some leukocyts : 2-4 red blood cells : 2-4 Cilindra ... this doesn t seem so normal the presence of leukocyts and red blood cells Please i am so worried : ( ...

doctor1 MD

Dear Dr. Thanks for your help and caring people like your family members. Last week I had Urine inspection test. Results are 1) Red blood cells 4-5 HPF 2) Epithelial cells 2-4 HPF 3) PUS cells 6-8. Last ...

doctor1 MD

Should I be worried if it shows 4-5 red blood cells in my urine? Should I follow up with my doctor, or should I go to a urologist? ...

doctor1 MD

blood in urine the pee hole was red and swollen severe pain when I urinate and still level 10 only way I ... the pain was a 10 . went to Doctor Nov 6th he put me on ciprofloxacin and did urine test for STDs came up ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

.And a strange smell in the urine . i .Worked urinalysis result was pus cells 4-5 RBCS 4-5 epithelial ...-45 red cells :6-8 epithelial cells +++ what i can do doctor :( ...

doctor1 MD

UROBILINOGEN NORMAL NITRITE NOT DETECTED WBC 2-3 /hpf EPITHELIAL CELLS 1-2 /hpf RED BLOOD CELLS 3-5 /hpf CASTS ...URINALYSIS COLOR: YELLOWISH APPEARANCE: CLEAR PH: 6.0 4.7 7.5 SPECIFIC GRAVITY =1.005 1.003 1 ...

doctor1 MD

and glucose negative,Puss cells 1-2, Red blood cells nil, Epithelial cells 1-2, casts and crystals nil ...Hi doctor, I had sever pain in my lower abdomen . It continued to 4-5 days. I did a routine urine ...

doctor1 MD

if this is norma? color- dark yellow, transparancy - turbid, spec. gravity - 1.010, ph - 6, glucose -negative, protein - trace, pus cells -4-8, red cells - 5-10, ephithelial cells - moderate, bacterial - few, crystals ...

doctor1 MD

.her routine test say,pus cells:4-8 and epithiall cells :2-4.What s wrong with my daughter? (she goes to urine ...Dr, My daughter is 5yrs old.i saw stains in her trousers a few days ago.the stains were light red ...

doctor1 MD

hi. please help as my mom has had red blood cells in her urine for a couple years now and it has been 4-10 as that is not in normal range. we are freaking out. the first time doctors saw this range ...

doctor1 MD

abdomin or blood , its normal. my urine test reports show pus cell 6-8hpf and epithelial cells 4-6 hpf ...hi sir , recently i have urine infection on 1st day i saw blood in urine and worried , rushed ...

doctor1 MD

57 year old man have slight blood in urine doctor gave me bactrim to clear infection clear up some what but still have 3 to 4 red cells can t figure it out I work out hard I do 2000 push-ups every day ...

doctor1 MD

I AM 39 Y/O, 5 3 160 weight I have my URINALYSIS RESULT COLOR; STRAW, TRANSPARENCY is HAZY REACTION 6.0 SPECIAL GRAVITY 1.010 PUS CELLS 6-8/HPF RED BLOOD CELLS 0-1/hpf EPITHELIAL CELLS IS MANY ...

doctor1 MD

of urination is increased. Sometimes he urinates almost 5-6 times in an hour. We have done urine routine test ...? Is it very serious or any tyepe of urine infection? ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

doctor1 MD

Welcome to HCM Get the urine tested / RBCs or Haemoglobin, casts, porphyrins….? Consult an urologist - blood tests for renal function and bleeding diathesis, ultrasound may be necessary Regards