Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
191 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

If albumin and sugar is negative what is the gravity

Premium Questions

Dr. Jasvinder Singh MD

before that he just checked his sugar yesterday and found the albumin count to be 110mg , which is high ...? Is this controllable? What diet should he follow? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jasvinder Singh ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta MD

How to reduce fast albumin from my urine. Doctor gave me lipitor once a day. I feel sometime ... using lipanthyl. For Hypertension using exforge . Sugar using glucofedge . Pls help me. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha MD

in most of my diet....now my blood sugar in control,,,,,but i am getting tired and skins so itchy ... .....but micro albumin only troubled me more.,,,help me how to reduce it.....i am a diabaete o XXXXXXX 30 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. P. T. Patil MD

APPEARENCE- Slightly Turbid REACT10N - ACIDIC SPECIFIC GRAVITY-1.015 Chemical examination ALBUMIN -Trace SUGAR- NIL MICR OSCOPIC EXA MINATION PUS CELLS : 8 - 10/ Hpf EPITHEUAL CELLS : 3 - 4 / HPF RED... View answer

Answered by : Dr. P. T. Patil ( Urologist)
Dr. Das Arindam MD

respected sir my urine albumin level indicates +++ values while my sugar level in fastening stage and PP stage as well as blood urea level shows normal value.can you please tell me what is the problem ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Das Arindam ( General & Family Physician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Senthilnathan Subramanian MD

please help me to analyze, this is my records: Specific gravity - 1.015 color- yellow character- slightly turbid reaction - 5 Albumin - trace sugar- negative Pus Cell- 18-20 RBC- 3-5 Bacteria-... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Senthilnathan Subramanian ( Ayurveda Specialist)
Dr. Jyothi B L MD

I am 24 years oldCOLOR: hay,Appearance:TRANSPARENt SPECIFIC GRAVITY: 1.010 SUGAR: negative ALBUMIN ...:absent,Casts:Absent.please explain me what it means.thank you. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jyothi B L ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Siddartha MD

.005-1.025 Nitrite Negative Negative Albumin Negative Negative Sugar Normal Normal Acetone Negative Negative Bile ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Siddartha ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Indu Kumar MD

Hi doc,may i know if i need to take medicine for my result of albumin trace? Heres my lab report urinalysis, Color-yellow albumin-trace epithelial cells-moderate Transparency-sl.turbid sugar-negative... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)
Dr.  Indu Kumar MD

Hi , I got my urinalysis result. Is this normal? Color: Dark Yellow Appearance: Slightly Hazy Reaction: 6.5 Albumin: trace Sugar: Negative Specific Gravity: 1.015 WBC/PUS Cells: 12-15 hpf Red... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Suman Kumar MD

NEED TO INVESTIGATE CAUSE LIKE SUGAR OR ANY KIDNEY DISEASE IF THERE IS DIEASE FOUND CAN TREAT IT IN CONSULTATION WITH DOCTOR OTHERWISE WE CANNOT THINK HOW TO CONTROL IT

Dr.  T Chandrakant MD

What are your symptoms ?

Dr. Anantharamakrishnan MD

Welcome to HCM Need to correlate with the overall clinical picture Insignificant, if there is no underlying disease Repeat the test after a week or two Regards