Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
136 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

How to decrease bilirubin levels

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

i am suffering from joundice from last four months and bilirubin was 29 points and now it droped to 5 but from about one and half a month...

doctor1 MD

my bilirubin is 1.8 but sgpt and sgot normal. I have XXXXXXX syndrome. Do I need rest and avoid exercise until bilirubin count...

doctor1 MD

what should i do to lower and BILIRUBIN , my total bilirubin is 19.5 , pls let me know what should i do to lower it as soon as...

doctor1 MD

) If a sudden increase of total bilirubin to 76 umol/L is accompanied by sepsis then what, if anything, could ...

doctor1 MD

to 13.1 and she was discharged. Again after 2 days bilirubin level increased to 15.5 and she was readmitted for 2 days and was...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

hello doctor. this is rameez from pakistan age 22 yrs . i have jaundice problem. my SGPT level is 652. while the normal level was...

doctor1 MD

other medical requirements,However because of bilirubin level i got unfit.please suggest a way to get my bilirubin...

doctor1 MD

for regular blood test after 10 days sometimes the bilirubin direct increases and decreases bilirubin indirect ... and...

doctor1 MD

hello doc, i test my blood for the amount of bilirubin 31 dec,2013.the result was 3.1..then i ... again then my bilirubin amount was...

doctor1 MD

was factured 1 to 3.now I fix my biet for my over weight.how can I improve my billirubin report? Please help me.... ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

It is appetite stimulant. And it doesn't affect bilirubin level. Please hit thanks.

doctor1 MD

at least 1-2 months depriving upon your bilirubin and sgpt level

doctor1 MD

any liver pathology could cause fluctuating bilirubin levels.