Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
159 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

How to control bilirubin levels

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I got my blood test back from annual check up and my biliruben count is at 1.8 and should be under 1.3. How concerned should I be and the...

doctor1 MD

what should i do to lower and BILIRUBIN , my total bilirubin is 19.5 , pls let me know what should i do to lower it as soon as...

doctor1 MD

) If a sudden increase of total bilirubin to 76 umol/L is accompanied by sepsis then what, if anything, could ...

doctor1 MD

to 13.1 and she was discharged. Again after 2 days bilirubin level increased to 15.5 and she was readmitted for 2 days and was...

doctor1 MD

My Bilirubin levels are raised. Total 1.92, Direct- 0.92, Indirect- 1.38. What is etiology for it? is this serious? What will be...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

was factured 1 to 3.now I fix my biet for my over weight.how can I improve my billirubin report? Please help me.... ...

doctor1 MD

range. Unfortunately his Bilirubin direct is stil in 8.4 while normally should be below 1.2. This condition ogf high bilirubin...

doctor1 MD

I went in for my 3 month diabetes check up today and my endocrinologist mentioned my bilirubin total was 1.7. She said this was higher and...

doctor1 MD

my sgpt and bilirubin level. I will be great thankfull. Regards Daniel shine ... for virus presence .my pcr test was negetaive...

doctor1 MD

Hi This is Harish, I 22 years old . I am a software engineer. I am affected by jaundice for last 6 months, my billurubin level is always...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Dark urine can be caused by elevated level of bilirubin and presence of urobilinogen in the urine. So please have checked...

doctor1 MD

It is appetite stimulant. And it doesn't affect bilirubin level. Please hit thanks.

doctor1 MD

at least 1-2 months depriving upon your bilirubin and sgpt level