Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Shanthi.E
MD
Dr. Shanthi.E

General & Family Physician

Exp 17 years

Dr. Saisudha Kotla
MD
Dr. Saisudha Kotla

General & Family Physician

Exp 12 years

Dr. Nagamani Ng
MD
Dr. Nagamani Ng

General & Family Physician

Exp 12 years

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

High Bilirubin Erectile

Premium Questions

Dr.  Raju A.T MD

Hi, My Bilirubin is read high for last 2 years. I have no symptoms of any thing and perfectly ... bilirubin. tested on 13/12/2010 ----------------------------- Direct Bilirubin 0.25 Indirect... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Raju A.T ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.    Prof. Kunal Saha MD

My bilirubin , total 2.05, bilirubin, direct 0.37,bilirubin,indirect 1.68 my body waight loss about 10 to15 kg ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prof. Kunal Saha ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Akhilesh Dubey MD

follows: Bilirubin-Direct 5.4, Bilirubin-Indirect 9.0 Bilirubin Total 14.4, SGPT 112.3 SGOT 83.8. Post ... antibiotic course for seven day. After this my blood results are as follows:... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Akhilesh Dubey ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Ivan Romic MD

My sons Bilirubin and SGPT and SGOT are as below. Date of Test: 1st December, 2015 Total Bilirubin - 4.0 mg/dL Direct Bilirubin - 1.0 mg/dL SGPT - 27 U/L SGOT - 29 U/L Date of Test: 5th December, 2015 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ivan Romic ( General Surgeon)
Dr.    Suresh Heijebu MD

bilirubin=7.52mg/dl, Direct bilirubin 5.80 mg/dl, HBsAg 0.060(Ngetive), on 5th May '16. On 27th May 16, SGPT came down to139.30 IU/L, Total Bilurubin to2.35 mg/dl, Direct bilirubin 1.30 mg/dl. On 11th... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Suresh Heijebu ( General & Family Physician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Uday Nath Sahoo MD

not according to past reports:Total Bilirubin:1.8 mg/dl Direct Bilirubin:0.8 Indirect Bilirubin:1.0 present Reports:Total Bilirubin:2.4 mg/dl Direct Bilirubin:1.0 Indirect... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Uday Nath Sahoo ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Scott Rebich MD

morning Doctor, I just done blood test with below result : Direct Bilirubin :0.7 Total Bilirubin : 1.89 Indirect Bilirubin : 1.19 Gamma GT : 23 SGPT: 16 SGOT : 17 Is that indicate any serious health ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Scott Rebich ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Manish Jha MD

Hi Hello, I recently had blood work done and had the strange results of high d. bilirubin (direct bilirubin, I presume) and normal total bilirubin. My results for the whole hepatic panels are as... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Manish Jha ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Antoneta Zotaj MD

: 1.8 g/dl Total Cholestrol: 201 S.G.O.T is normal now..but bilirubin is still high What is the reason? ...I underwent a blood test in sept 16. S Bilirubin (Total): 1.9 mg/dl S Bilirubin... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Antoneta Zotaj ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.   Parth Goswami MD

Hi Doctor, I have slightly elevated bilirubin levels (Bilirubin-Total by Diazo metho : 1.4 of which Bilirubin-Direct: 0.2 and Bilirubin-Indirect- Serum: 1.2). Also, i have low lymphocytes(18.0... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Parth Goswami ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)