Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

172 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Got pregnant with tsh

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor, I had question regarding TSH level of a pregnant women. When my wife was 5 weeks pregnant I had her blood test done, where her TSH value was found 4.1 (report attached in the query). After ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I'm 5 weeks pregnant after having FET. I have Hashimotos and just got my lab report back. My TSH is 1.25, Free t4 is 1.2 and Free T3 is 2.8. Are these numbers OK for 5 weeks pregnant? ...

doctor1 MD

thyroxine on 4th march. I am currently 5 weeks pregnant and got my TSH test done at 4.3 mu/l. T4 results ...Hi, I am a 31 year old female. I had a miscarriage in Nov due to unknown reasons. Since then got my ...

doctor1 MD

hi doc, I'm 28 years old. Im 24 weeks pregnant and this is my first pregnancy . My doc has suggested for ultrasound at 18 weeks and everything was normal and CBP, TSH also were normal. TIFFA ...

doctor1 MD

I am pregrnant with twins, running in 8th month. Got IVF done in July. Diagnosed with low TSH ... Eltroxcin 100 mcg continued. In XXXXXXX tests my TSH was 1.5 and T4 was 18. Gynaec reduced my Eltroxcin from ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I found yesterday that Im 5 weeks 5 days pregnant. Already i was on thyronorm 25 mg as i had tested positive for hypothyroidism earlier. but earlier when i had got myself tested abt 2 months back ...

doctor1 MD

My age was 25,height was 5.4 & weight was 63kg.Until now i didnt get high TSH. i got married ... report for TSH.Level of the TSH was 7.2 so it was high as per standards shows maximum acceptable limit ...

doctor1 MD

I am 4 months pregnant. And suffering from Thyroid from past 2 years. But 4 months back it was normal and i got conceived. Now I am 07 weeks and done the thyroid test 3 days back. My TSH is showing 32 ...

doctor1 MD

I am 4 months pregnant. And suffering from Thyroid from past 2 years. But 4 months back it was normal and i got conceived. Now I am 14 weeks and done the thyroid test 3 days back. My TSH is showing 4 ...

doctor1 MD

of 25MCG Levothyroxine as prescribed by doctor. The tsh level was 11 at this time. In Feb she became pregnant and by March/ April her tsh level came down to 3.3. Primary physician was aware of her pregnancy ...

doctor1 MD

my age 24. i am trying to conceive for 6 months.last 2 to 3 months i got irregular period. doctor prescribed thyroid test.two months before i took blood test.i got thyroid. the TSH level is 7.17 and another ...

doctor1 MD

I got thyroid gland cancer two year ago and took operation to cut it totally ,it is bad. The doctor ask take the pill to control the TSH lower than the range. Now TSH is 0.08. But my menstrual periods ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am 6 weeks pregnant. Got my reports today and it says TSH is 7.31 which i believe is above ... major problem in pregancy or it is normal for a pregnant lady. ...

doctor1 MD

hello, iin mid-january, before i got pregnant , by tsh was 2.85, and my free t4 was 17. i was on 0.088 mg synthroid levothroxyine. now i am 8 weeks pregnant, and my tsh is 7.4, free t4 is 19 and free t3 ...

doctor1 MD

Hi doctor, I am married and i want to try concieve for last 3 years but i got falied and i had gone ... are clear but my FSH and TSH is is abnormal and i am taking thyronorm 25mcg and glyciphase SR and productive ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Are you talking about TSH? If TSH is 9.6, you need to take thyroxine tablets. If you had your periods, you cannot be pregnant anyway. Please reply with thanks.

doctor1 MD

doctor1 MD

Hi dear HCM user. The TSH value u written in Question isn't clear. It has got symbols in between 3 and 98. Its not sure whats ur readings. Kindly give proper TSH value. Have a nice time. Regards! DR. HANIF PHILADELPHIA USA