Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

139 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

During hypothyroidism normal intercourse is advisable

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

a day plus cardace 2.5 mg.once a day. with this BP has been normal for few years. one year back, during ... monring. Immediately TSH became normal. so 6 weeks back, i cut it down to one every alternate day, and TSH ...

doctor1 MD

I am 42 yrs of age (female) with hypothyroid issue for quite some time. I was advised to take ... and the results were normal. I have just done a Thyroid test at Thyrocare. The results are as under: T3= 66 ng ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Dr, I am 24 years old lady diagnosed with hypothyroidism in the year 2011 & I was prescribed ... wanted to check my thyroid levels & consult a Dr. I delivered a girl baby on July 8th 2015(Normal ...

doctor1 MD

tablets. Could you please let me know if there is really any problem because of period delay tables during pregnancy? Doctors also discovered that she has hypothyroid ( TSH = 8.7 & T3 = normal, T4 = normal ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor, I am XXXXXXX I am diagnosed with Hypothyroid before 1.5 years, and was suggested 12 ... and then Gastroenterologist. He did all the tests including liver biopsy , CT scan etc., but all the reports were normal ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi, i am dianosized with hypothyroidism and taking 100 mg Eltroxin everyday from my 3rd month pregancy(THS = 1.99, Normal range = 0.4 -5) and my doctor asked me to go for TSH test after 3 months ...

doctor1 MD

Hi This is Mohammed from India ,one of my sister suffering from throid hypo normal now,High blood ... what are the sufficient exams have to take,please advise. ...

doctor1 MD

Hi. I am 27 and was diagnosed with Hypothyroidism about 10 years back..... I have been ... keep excercising regularly, my thyroid tests are normal. I have my reseravations about starting ...

doctor1 MD

hello dr. i am 46 yrs old lady. suffering from hypothyroidism since 4 yrs. now my reports is normal but i am still advised to take thyronorm 50 mcg by my dr. i am really not feeling well with these tab ...

doctor1 MD

and it was normal. I have a good diet during the week. Any ideas? Thank you ...I am a 60 year old female with hypothyroidism taking synthroid and nexium. I do CrossFit 3x a week ...

doctor1 MD

hormone level was normal and I didn t have hypothyroidism and hyperthyroidism. During a year I got one thyroxine tablet daily. After six months of starting my tablet, my TSH level was normal yet. But eight ...

doctor1 MD

Hi î have recently been diagnosed with hypothyroidism. My TSH was very high and my T4 very low ... not in normal range because there was improvement and pulse rate was still 96 my Endocrinologist kept me on 75 ...

doctor1 MD

of hypothyroid. I have very mild acne. Is my acne a result of hypothyroid. I have also taken other hormone tests such free testosterone, DHT, Cortisol,Prolactin, Insulin, DHEA-s;all of which were absolutely normal ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I was diagnosed with an underactive thyroid, my T3T4 and TSH were not within the normal limits ... and today my GP told me I m still hypothyroid. He upped my medications to 2.5mcgs Monday to Friday only. How ...

doctor1 MD

Sir I became hypothyroid during pregnancy which was almost there years back.after four months of my ... there months of medication it came.in normal range.this tune my doc had put me on thyrowel.for snot one ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

yes could be hypothyroidism

doctor1 MD

It is not a weight loss medicines. It was once used in low dosage. It should not be used at all if your thyroid function tests are normal, whether you are obese or not.

doctor1 MD

Yes - this should improve with treatment of the thyroid