Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

127 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Diagnosis of asymptomatic hepatic cysts

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

My brother has had a preliminary diagnosis of lung cancer based on his medical history (smoker ... goiter is the first consideration. A lymph node is a possibility. 3. Small right renal cyst. 4 ...

doctor1 MD

DEFINED ROUND TO OVAL ANECHOIC THIN WALL INTRA HEPATIC CYSTIC LESION OF SIZE 45 X 45 X 23MM AND VOLUME 24 ...

doctor1 MD

are there any tests for Hep B other than indications from SGOT and SGPT?

doctor1 MD

I just recently had a chest x-ray done when I was having some throat surgery done. That all turned out to be two benign cysts. One was a tonsillar cyst , and the other was an eryepligottic one. Anyway ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Sir, Recently my wife had undergone a abdomino pelvic ultrasonography diagnosis, and in report everything is normal except, the left side ovary which has cyst measuring 29 * 17 mm please find ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I am 33 years old. I have been diagnosed with thickened gall bladder wall with collapsed lumen peri-portal cuffing. What is it and how serious is it? I have also been detected with jaundice. My haematology report is Hb-11.7, ESR-15 and liver...

doctor1 MD

magna is more likely than arachnoid cyst. Now there is headache so pls kindly guide us ...

doctor1 MD

GET AN IM AGAIN IM ASYMPTOMATIC BUT I WAS WORRIED SO TOOK THE MEDICATION I dont know about sexual ...

doctor1 MD

, gamma-GT - 105 the liver - 1.8cm cysts - in right lobe and 0.8 cm - in left lobe, left hepatic lobe .... right hepatic lobe anteriorly there is another uniformly echogenic lesion measuring 1.5cm Likely ...

doctor1 MD

were not concerened finally got one to refer me for a mri results were i have a archnoid cyst and bleed ...

doctor1 MD

150 mmole L AST112,ALT 170,NORMAL ALP,U.S abdomen hepatomegaly 17 cm span,normal texture, hepatitis serology -ve ,autoimmune work up -ve what is possible diagnosis ...

doctor1 MD

Multiple cortical cysts are noted in right kidney. Left kidney shows mild compensatory hypertrophy with minimal contour irregularity. Left kidney measures 10.5 x 5.2cms. It shows few cortical cysts, largest one ...

doctor1 MD

OVA :NIL CYst : Ent .Histolytica.cyst remarks :mucous is present THX ...

doctor1 MD

Hii i am 24 year old and my ultrasound pelvis test shows that my right ovary is 4.8x4.1x3.4 cm , volume 34.8cc with 34 mm clear cyst.left ovary3.5x2.5x1.7cm , volume 8.0cc. So please tell me ...

doctor1 MD

1.3 centimeters the left ovary measures 4.1x3.7x3.1 the left ovary contains a 3.4 simple cyst I ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi Izeano The findings are suggestive of hepatitis. Get other LFTs done as well as the etiology for hepatitis. Reply with thanks

doctor1 MD

If its PUO, it is pyrexia of unknown origin. Cause of fever is not yet known. DUO - d stands for disease, not sure. More details necessary for further opinion. Thanks.

doctor1 MD

this is not uncommon. ovaries have cysts that come and go from time to time