Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

169 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Critical serum calcium levels

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I have been extremely tired over the last month - I fall asleep at all times of the day. My Mono Auto% is 4.4 and my Lymph Abs are 3.1. In addition my Vitamin D is very low at 18.9. I have a BUN/Creat Ratio of 35 with a BUn of 21 however my...

doctor1 MD

Will Vitamin D correct slightly elevated serum calcium? ...

doctor1 MD

Aged 40 years, male, 5'8". Today, I detected high serum calcium 16.00mg/dL. Sodium/ potassium , cholesterol ,blood urea,creatnine under normal range. Current problem hypertension , variable BP upper 130 ...

doctor1 MD

Ionized Calcium--------------------result 4.5 mg/dL 25 OH Vitamin D Total-----------result 16.88 ng/ml Parathyroid Hormone (PTH)---result 62.5 pg/ml Serum Magnesium----------------result 2 mg/dL Serum Phosphorous ...

doctor1 MD

that my serum total calcium level was high at 10.8mg/dl and vitamin D was very low at 8.93ng/ml. The last ... on taking more vitamin D supplements to bring up the D level. But I am afraid it will increase my serum ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

My serum calcium level is elevated, my parathyroid level is elevated, has been a quite some time, I ... in calcium and pth? I look in the mirror and my left cheek bone seems a little protruded. Diagnosed ...

doctor1 MD

that my serum total calcium level was high at 10.8mg/dl and vitamin D was very low at 8.93ng/ml. The last ... supplements to bring up the D level. But I am afraid it will increase my serum calcium as well. Pls tell me ...

doctor1 MD

calcium levels. his blood test was conducted and has shown Serum Calcium Total = 6.60 mgs % and Serum Calcium Ionised = 3.40 mgs %, blood urea = 54.0 mgs%, c-reactive protein Kindly advise us about the exact ...

doctor1 MD

serum creatinine level 1.2, BUN 14, Uric acid 4, Total protein 7.8, Albumin 4.6, globulin 3.2, ALBUMIN/GLOBULIN RATIO 1.4, CALCIUM 9.7, HEMOGLOBIN 15.0, PHOSPHORUS 2.8. Lipid profile test is also normal. I was having ...

doctor1 MD

I am suffering from backache from last 6 months very badly i had this problem 4 years back when i was in college but i gt treatment and my doctor said that i have calcium deficiency and my bone lacks of serum ...

doctor1 MD

medication. My serum calcium has averaged 10.3-10,4 for ten years. PTH is 17.1 Creatinine and phosphorous ...-op Pathology report indicated a T1B stage. What could cause the elevated Calcium? ...

doctor1 MD

im 19yrs old and im just 5 6 high....i want to grow 6ft...last tym i had my mineral analysis test which showed serum mineral level below normal...can taking more calcium and proteins help in my growth ...

doctor1 MD

) Calcium, Serum 9.0NORMAL Reference Range: 8.7-10.2 mg/dL Phosphorus, Serum 3.2NORMAL Reference Range: 2.5-4.5 mg/dL Glucose, Serum 111HIGH Reference Range: 65-99 mg/dL BUN 16NORMAL Reference Range: 6-20 mg ...

doctor1 MD

SIR , MY SERUM GPT (LFT) IS RAISED TO LEVEL 61 (NORMAL RANGE 5-37 U/L) SERUM ALKALINE PHOSPHATE (LFT) IS 14O (RANGE 150-250) OTHER BLOOD PARAMETERS ARE NORMAL I AM TAKING MEDICINE FOR DIABETES AND BP ...

doctor1 MD

I recently had blood work done and serum ck levels wwere elevated about 350 and my calcium was elevated.im having all kinds of problems for years. Widespread musculoskeletal pain my calf bones hurt, im ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

get serum calcium checked

doctor1 MD

serum electrolytes, iron, folic acid and calcium levels in blood.

doctor1 MD

Hello, get serum calcium and vitamin d3 levels.