Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

151 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Can exercise raise esr

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

what fruits and vegetables i can use to reduce my ESR level as it is very high also my LDL/ HDL RATIO IS LESS -1.78, RDW-15.5 and TC/HDL ratio is 2.84. Please suggest me what natrual food ...

doctor1 MD

My wife's ESR is 85 mm in Ist Hour what could be the reason behind this ...

doctor1 MD

hi. i am a 42 year old male. My esr level is 15. i have high level of cholesterol and high blood ... daily. only 2 to 3 days exercise for a week. I had a achilies rupture 1 year and 10 months before ...

doctor1 MD

cause ? what methods like foods or exercises help in lowering ESR ? What questions i need to ask my ... ELEVATED ESR 65 MM/HR the question is related to my 35 year old wife. past medical history ;- "3 ...

doctor1 MD

pls let me know the disease name and after these report doctor prescribe pinicilin injection on every 15 days . I have taken that injectipn from 1994 - 2009. latest report I don' t have right now with me.

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

last (2 week ago) blood test.. I am under treatment in my doctor.. But now i want to reduce my ESR level asap.. Can you please suggest me diet or exercise to reduce ESR. Please Reply me, I am waiting ...

doctor1 MD

Just received my blood work from my doctor from my physical. I am 52 years old and have been having issues with inflammation for quite some time now. All my blood work is normal except my ESR.I exercise ...

doctor1 MD

Hi , my grand mom has ESR 55 and she is 73 years old . She has constant fluctuation of fever 99 ... you please specify the reason for fever . Due to her age she cannot exercise . Her blood sugar level ...

doctor1 MD

I ve recently been for two full blood counts, both of which show raised ESR (55) and slightly low ... time my ESRs been raised. Needless to say I m extremely frightened, as when you search the internet all ...

doctor1 MD

.4 and the esr 1/2 hr is 80 and 1 hr is 17. I took my blood test just after my exercise and I keep checking my complete blood count cause Iam a leukaemia patient. But since my wbc is controlled I wonder why my esr ...

doctor1 MD

AS SUPPLEMENTS...EVERYTIME I TAKE A BLOOD TEST MY ESR IS ALWAYS BETWEEN 80 AND 90..WHAT COULD BE CAUSING ... FOR EXERCISE THANK U SO MUCH FOR YOUR TIMEI ...

doctor1 MD

ray,blood tests and all...my ESR range is 75 and every other tests are normal...........please tell me ...

doctor1 MD

Hi. I am a teacher by profession.I have ESR problem for the last 1 year. Now when i get up ... frequently on the left side. kindly suggest some exercises ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, my wife had a raised ESR of 49, ANA positivity in dilution of 1:80 for past one year ... be instituted to control Auto-immunity? 3. She is very diet conscious and uses oil like olive oil and exercises ...

doctor1 MD

dizziness and disorientation. My ESR is minimally raised, so they are not concerned. I ended up in hospital ... which can cause problems with posture/hip pain,swelling, but I do exercises for that. Possible adrenal ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

esr may be raised in pregnancy

doctor1 MD

Hi. First of all get this clear that ESR has NO diagnostic value at all. Secondly it has only a prognostic value- meaning reduced values indicate a proper treatment is going on or body is nicely healing. Raised or highly raised ESR only indicates that there is a possibility of a chronic infection. SO do not get overwhelmed by ESR values.