Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

189 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Acidc reaction in urine

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Urine odor. Cultures and glutose ( dip) tests all negative.slight burning. Bad reactions to MACROBID . Cipro reactions scares me. Any suggestions. Thank you. ...

doctor1 MD

I just urinated it was orange and warm coming out of my body. What cause that reaction? ...

doctor1 MD

I went to CUE today and got below result. Color: Pale yellow Volume: 20ml reaction:ACIDIC Apeperance :Hazy Proteins : Trace leucocytes : 4-5 epithelial ;3-4 is there any problem ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I hv abdominal pain from last 4 days, my urine report says albumin trace, pus cells numerous <3/hpf and epithelial cells 4-8. Reaction is acidic, what does it mean and how can I come over it, it has ...

doctor1 MD

it could be a reaction to latex. When I haven t just ejaculated it is fine. What can cause this? ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

hello doctor, i m a 22 years old male and i ve had pain during passage of urine and i ve recently done a urine test and the results are as follows: color:pale yellow/cloudy reactions: acid albumin ...

doctor1 MD

sir,iam 37 y female.i have recurrent uti.atpresent i take cefxime-5days.my urine result as follow.reaction-alkaline,albumin-faint trace,sugar nil,bilesalt,pigment-negative,puscells-2-3,redcells0-1,epithial cells4-6,bacterial rods nil ...

doctor1 MD

sir my urine reports are follow pls let me tell about how are these colour light yellow microscopic ... deposiits nil reaction acide albmin nil sugar nil my mail id is YYYY@YYYY thanks ...

doctor1 MD

doc,i have my urine testedand these are the results color- yellow transparency - cloudy glucose - negative protein - 1+ reaction ph 5.0 specific gravity 1.030 wbc 70-80hpf rbc 1-2hpf epithelial cells - few ...

doctor1 MD

i just want to ask if am i having any illness because my urinalysis result states that it is yellow,hazy...sp grvty:1.015reaction:6.0,sugar&albumin-neg,epith cel moderate,pus cel:0-1,rbc_0-1 amorphous urates ...

doctor1 MD

I AM 39 Y/O, 5 3 160 weight I have my URINALYSIS RESULT COLOR; STRAW, TRANSPARENCY is HAZY REACTION 6.0 SPECIAL GRAVITY 1.010 PUS CELLS 6-8/HPF RED BLOOD CELLS 0-1/hpf EPITHELIAL CELLS IS MANY ...

doctor1 MD

HI I think I have a Uti because I feel a lot of pain when I urinate. Apple cider vinegar seemed ... if this is a reaction to the uti or something else like an STD. Any advice would help!? ...

doctor1 MD

hi doc i got my urine test today, i am pregnant. the result of my test are pus cell: 2-3 /hpf,color: light yellow, apperance: clear, reaction: ph 6.5, specific gravity 1.010, albumin: negative, sugar ...

doctor1 MD

specific gravity - 1.010 reaction- acidic sugar- neg albumin- neg epithelial cells - few pus cells- 0-3/hpf ...

doctor1 MD

urine analyisis shows colour pale yellow,acidic reaction,appearance clear,albumin present(trace),sugar nil,bile salt and pigment abscent,micrscopic examination RBCS nil,pus cells 2-4,eppi cells 4-6.is ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Painful micturition with hematuria is an infection and young Sexually active age makes it more likely.

doctor1 MD

Hello, Thanks for the query to H.C.M. Forum. Recurrent urination ( many times in a day) with slightly turbid ( due to sugar) may be due to diabetes. Normal urine amber color with mild urea type smell. Good luck. Dr. HET

doctor1 MD

Urination is burning when there is urinary tract infection. You may have to confirm it by getting an urine analysis done. Meanwhile do consume ample amount of water and a glass of cranberry juice everyday.