Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

182 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

3 year old with 88 hemoglobin

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

.91, 3.76, 3.88 Hemoglobin - 12.4, 12.2, 12.6 Hematocrit - 38.2, 36.2, 37.1 Another doctor said he could ... frustrated. My dad is 79 years old and has stage 3 kidney disease but he goes to his kidney doctor every 3 ...

doctor1 MD

I am 73 yrs old male. 4 yrs back my HB levels dropede to 6.5. I got it treated by taking iron injections and in one month the levels raised to 11.2. But again now since a year the levels reached low ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, my dad is 85 years old. Have a complete blood tests done but he is been sent to see an oncologist . Is there a reason for that? Although the red blood count, Hematocrit and Hgb show low. ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, my dad is 85 years old. Have a complete blood tests done but he is been sent to see an oncologist . Is there a reason for that? Although the red blood count, Hematocrit and Hgb show low ...

doctor1 MD

years old. I feel the battery of test would have found terminal illness from a blood disease or cancer ... Blood disorders such as dropping hemoglobin for a diabetic 2.. now blood sugar is rising Va ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

my daughter is 3 year old and her hb is only 7.8 .. she is fussy eater .. and dont take food at all.. wt to do ? ...

doctor1 MD

my 75 year old father has a condition that doesn t allow his blood cells to differentiate ... transfused 3 units of blood, his haemoglobin levels were still 44. (i understand normal for males is roughly ...

doctor1 MD

I have had clotting during my jens trail cycle I am 48 yrs old. Had bcc hgb 3.56 hot 7 ... and can a small fibroid and a sense of sexual relations for several years effect it? ...

doctor1 MD

hellow dr....i am 19 yrs old and have a habbit of eating multani mitti every day. This habit is from 2-3 years. how to stop craving multani mitti. hemoglobin is also decreased. And also I tired very ...

doctor1 MD

i am 34 years old i have low grade fever for more than two months first i was said i have viral ....7 , mch 23.43,mchc29.88,platelets 259,mean pl volume 7.1 , wbc 8.2 ,, neutro 63, lympho 28 , eosinphils05 ...

doctor1 MD

My 3 year old recently had a well child visit with his pediatrician, in which his hemoglobin level was found to be 15 or slightly higher. His doctor said this was high, but could be due to diet. What ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Ian 25 years old I have policy s tickets ovaries and I have my periods once in 3 months that too very heavy periods that lasts upto 15 to 20 days now i have 7.5 hemoglobin what shall i take ...

doctor1 MD

Hi my Name is Nancy , 28years old, 5 3 height and i am 8 months pregnant. my recent test showed me ...? is it possible to increase hb to normal with diet in 3-4 weeks? Regards Nancy ...

doctor1 MD

My daughter who is 22 years old treated for low haemoglobin for 6months before her pregnancy and the child is 8months old now. The CBC & ESR is done 2days back and results are as follows: RBC - 4 ...

doctor1 MD

Hi I m 29 years old. Nd after one nd half year married I ve done few blood tests of free tsh t3 t4 nd amh where tsh is normal but my amh count is 3.13. My gynec has priscribed mydeha thrice a day ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

please take lots of green leafy vegetables and non veg, according to your diet and meet your doctor for prescription of medicines for increasing your hemoglobin. thanks

doctor1 MD

Hi, Your son is having anemia i.e. low hemoglobin(Hb) Low Hb means less oxygen supplied to body tissues and hence to overcome this deficit body increases heart rate to supply more oxygen in given time. I would advice you to visit your physician for further tests for identifying the type and cause of anemia and appropriate treatment for the same.