Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps

129 Doctors Online
Owl Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 18 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Will abortion pill effect in becoming pregnant in future ?

helo, i m 28 n my huby 31 n height is 5.3 n weight 69 ,wana ask dat i had aviod my previous pregnancy by doctor through pills had heavy 15 days bleeding its on sep 2010, n now its six month wdout using any protection stil m unble to get pregnant ,now i want to concieve baby ,n aftr pills my period cycle is now 35 days n always 5 days goes up from preious period date pls tel me wat to do,doctor said those pills doesnt have any sideffects at al
Fri, 27 Jan 2012
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi Priya, Welcome to HealthcareMagic Forum.
If your Periods are Irregular it may be due to Hormonal Imbalance, secondary to PCOS or Hypothyroidism. Kindly get yourself examined by a Gynecologist to rule out the exact cause. You may want to get a Ultrasound scan to confirm it.
You are overweight, you need to exercise regularly and avoid high calorie foods. Go for Brisk walks for 30 to 40 Minutes daily for 5 days a week. Once you start reducing your weight, your Periods may become regular.

Wish you Good Health.
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Thanxs for writing me your precious answer sir, but can you pls tell me wat the exact reason of dat. m not conceivinf child.... till wdout using protection since six months...............is it by dat pills which i took for avoiding fist baby or something else
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....