Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
164 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

How to treat Azoospermia, left mild varicocele and bilateral small testicles?

i got azoospermia problem before 3 months, scanned reports suggest that lef tmild varicocele and bilateral small testicles and and i checked for harmones even they are elevated and doubled for normal values (fsh and lh both) but after fnac results are like ?hypospermatozoa but ayurvedic doctor suggest me to take addyzoa, fertilex7 and vaajimed for 3 months but allopathic doctor suggest me to go for biopsy, please suggest me proper way and solutions or pills
Tue, 14 Apr 2015
Report Abuse
Infectious Diseases Specialist 's  Response
Hello dear,

Thank you for your contact to health care magic.

I read and understand your concern.

I am Dr Arun Tank answering your concern.

Varicocele can cause some fertility problem.

So in my advice you should go for the surgical correction of the varicocele.

Once you correct it all your issues with fertility will go.

I advice you to wear a tight undergarments. This will prevent vessels to accumulate extra blood in the compartment.

Biopsy can also help diagnose the other condition of the azoospermia. So other causes can also be diagnose and accordingly manage it.

I will be happy to answer your further concern on bit.ly/DrArun.

Thank you,
Dr Arun Tank
Infectious diseases specialist,
HCM.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

My age is 34 yrs and i got married in 2012 before marriage my sex hormones were less then normal and i had low hormonal production due to which i...