Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
177 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Have ovarian cysts. Taking Gelokovaj pills. How can I get pregnant?

Delay pregnancy for patients with ovarian cysts What is the solution to this topic? Married 3 years ago and did not beget even now I want a child badly and I can not afford IVF Is there a solution for ovarian cysts Where The level of the hormone LH is 10 The proportion of the hormone fsh is 5 .6 Is there hope in my case? I taking Gelokovaj pills 6 Uema pills value 500 And folic acid pill And organized the session more than 3 months on this treatment
Wed, 20 Jun 2018
Report Abuse
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello and Welcome to ‘Ask A Doctor’ service.

I have reviewed your query and here is my advice.



Ovarian cyst can be operated but it may not be the reason for sterility. You have to ask different reasons. Ovarian cyst is very less likely to prevent the pregnancy, and if ever it is then it can be operated.In my opinion one can wait for a couple years for conception because it is just 3 years since you are married.



Hope I have answered your query.

Let me know if I can assist you further.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Recent questions on Folic acid


Have ovarian cysts. Taking Gelokovaj pills. How can I get pregnant?

Hello and Welcome to ‘Ask A Doctor’ service. I have reviewed your query and here is my advice. Ovarian cyst can be operated but it may not be the reason for sterility. You have to ask different reasons. Ovarian cyst is very less likely to prevent the pregnancy, and if ever it is then it can be operated.In my opinion one can wait for a couple years for conception because it is just 3 years since you are married. Hope I have answered your query. Let me know if I can assist you further.