question-icon

What Does A Muscle Pull Sensation In The Scrotum Indicate After Oral Sex?

default
Posted on Thu, 26 Oct 2017
Question: I have a pins and needles feeling in my legs. Scrotum feels like a muscle pull. Now my tongue is tingling.
Received unprotected oral sex two months ago.
All my blood and urine tests came out negative.
I believe I have candida. See lots of supplement cures. Is there a sound medical solution?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Monika Dede (2 hours later)
Brief Answer:
These symptoms are not related to HIV and STD.

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
Thank you for writing in HealthcareMagic,

Based on your history and your negative lab results, I think that these symptoms are not related to HIV and STD...

There is not much risk to get HIV from oral sex, as well as a quite low possibility to get few STIs.

Please, could you let me know in details, where and why you believe that you have candida?
Furthermore, I think that these symptoms are not related to candida also.

I hope my answer helps you. Feel free to ask further.
Regards.




Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Arnab Banerjee
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Monika Dede (44 minutes later)
These are very real symptoms.
I have increased sensitivity to sunlight. I developed some small bumps on my right arm which atoooed after I had the Rx for yeast infection.
If I have a couple glasses
Of wine the symptoms seem to go away.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Monika Dede (27 hours later)
Brief Answer:
What is the name of your anti fungal treatment

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
I am sorry for my late response.

Please specify me what is the name of your anti fungal treatment and you are still taking this treatment during this time?

Regards.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Raju A.T
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Monika Dede (1 hour later)
Immunecare Candigest Plus.
Taking two capsules a day
doctor
Answered by Dr. Monika Dede (28 hours later)
Brief Answer:
These could be some side effects of this medication.

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
I am sorry for my late response.

Based on your recent symptoms I think that these could be some side effects of this medication even that this is a natural enzymes.
I suggest to stop it after talking with your doctor.

I hope my answer helps you.
Regards.



Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Yogesh D
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Monika Dede

Infectious Diseases Specialist

Practicing since :2003

Answered : 997 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
What Does A Muscle Pull Sensation In The Scrotum Indicate After Oral Sex?

Brief Answer: These symptoms are not related to HIV and STD. Detailed Answer: Hello, Thank you for writing in HealthcareMagic, Based on your history and your negative lab results, I think that these symptoms are not related to HIV and STD... There is not much risk to get HIV from oral sex, as well as a quite low possibility to get few STIs. Please, could you let me know in details, where and why you believe that you have candida? Furthermore, I think that these symptoms are not related to candida also. I hope my answer helps you. Feel free to ask further. Regards.