question-icon

Had micturatin syncopy followed by neck pain. Prescribed Myoril, ETova400 and Emazen D. Having heavy head and loose motion?

default
Posted on Wed, 10 Jul 2013
Question: I have a pain on back of left ear going down to neck . I had micturatin syncopy followed by neck pain. My doctor advised folwg med Myoril 4mg x 3 times ETova400 x 2times Emazen D x 2 timesVertin 8 x 2 times and Cap Dutas T The prob after 5 days is I still hv pain in ear n neck Also heavy head n loose motion Pl advise ...
doctor
Answered by Dr. Ali Ismayilov (2 hours later)
Hello and Welcome,

In my opinion, the treatment that has been prescribed for you is very appropriate and aims at your symptoms. If they do not help, however, you should consult your doctor to obtain prescription for more potent drugs. Moreover, you may need to be referred for additional tests like MRI.

As to heavy head and loose motion, they are most probably adverse effects of the prescribed medications. This should also be brought to attention of your doctor.

Hope this helps.

Kind Regards,

A. Ismayilov, MD
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Ali Ismayilov

Radiologist

Practicing since :1997

Answered : 14 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

163 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Had micturatin syncopy followed by neck pain. Prescribed Myoril, ETova400 and Emazen D. Having heavy head and loose motion?

Hello and Welcome,

In my opinion, the treatment that has been prescribed for you is very appropriate and aims at your symptoms. If they do not help, however, you should consult your doctor to obtain prescription for more potent drugs. Moreover, you may need to be referred for additional tests like MRI.

As to heavy head and loose motion, they are most probably adverse effects of the prescribed medications. This should also be brought to attention of your doctor.

Hope this helps.

Kind Regards,

A. Ismayilov, MD