Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
155 Doctors are Online
Showing results for :

Why would a urine pregnacy test be negative if your 3 months pregnant

Public Forum Discussions
 

Why would a urine pregnancy test be negative if your 3 months pregnant?

why would a urine pregnancy test be negative if your 3 months pregnant Does anyone know why a urine pregnancy test would be negative if your really pregnant and 3 months is that medically possible? ...
 

Frequent urination, painful bladder, lower abdominal pain. Am I pregnant?

months pregnant. I took 3 pregnacy tests they were all negative ...Hi I really need some help. i went to the doc 3 months ago because I could not stop urinating ...
 

Pregnant having burning while urination. No UTI or bladder infection. Frequent urination

Hi, I m 21 weeks pregnant and off and on now for about 3 months I ve randomly experiencing burning after i urinate. I ve been tested multiple times by my OB and i do not have a U.T.I. or Bladder ...
 

Nausea, headache and food cravings. Altered menstruation, frequent urination. Pregnant?

Hello, I have had constant nausea for the past 3 months with a low grade headache and frequent ... not sure What this could possibly mean because my pregnancy tests say negative and my doctor can t see me ...
 

Pregnant. Need help in assessing the urine test report

Hi Dr, Am 6months pregnent my complete urin test results color: pale yellow, Appearance: slighty ...: absent, ketone bodies: absent, nitrites: negative, leucocytes: 10-15/hpf, epithelial cells:15-20/hpf ...
 

Frequent urination, HPT, UTI negative, abdominal pain, late period. Pregnant? What should i do?

Hi, My troubles started over a month ago, I was having trouble keeping down food of an evening and frequent urination . I went to see my local gp who did a urine test for pregnacy and UTI both came back ...
 

Trying to be pregnant. Frequent urination, cramping and delayed periods. Pregnancy test report negative. Any advice?

yesterday but negative. But fed up taking so long but now worried why symptoms if not pregnant. What else ...Been trying to conceive for 12 months after gaving implant out, took 8 months with my daughter ...
 

Pregnancy symptoms. Positive urine test, negative blood test. Pregnant?

month old son which when i found out i was pregnant that didnt shown up on a urine test either i had ... and that was neg to but i went to hospital today 1/08/2012 had a urine test that was positive and then they did ...
 

Nauseous, very fatigued, abnormal mentstrual cycles and back pains. Urine pregnancy test negative. Pregnant ?

pains. I have taken a urine pregnancy test and it came up negative twice. And my mother was 3 month pregnant with me and they still showed up negative for her and positive through the blood test. what ...
 

I have reduced periods. Urine test and HPT negative. Stomach seems to grow. Can I be pregnant?

hi..iam so confused as to whether am pregnant or not..i did home test 4 times and its all negative. again i did urine test from clinic and still its negative..its been almost 5months. iam having regular ...
Premium Questions
 

3 month pregnant, had urine test. Are result normal?

wy wife is 3 month pregnant urine test result listed below: puscells : plenty RBC 0-1 cells/hpf Epithelial: 10-15 cells bacteria : few bile pigment:negative bile salts:negative acetone:positive whether ...
 

Pregnant. Blood test, peripheral smear and urine analysis done. What are the findings?

. The reports summary is here: Blood Test HB: 12.3 g/dl (11.5 - 16.5 g/dl) PCV : 36.9 % (37-47 %) - ABNORMAL ... ----------------------------------------- VDRL: Non Reactive HBSAG: Negative HIV ELISA: Negative ----------------------------------------- Urine ...
 

Pregnant. Frequent urination. Pus cells in urine. Prescribed with Ceftum. Treatment?

My wife is in her 8 month (32 weeks) of pregnancy .She has this frequent urination problem especially after meals (lunch/dinner) every 2-3 mins.she gets this feeling of going for urination very badly ...
 

Is it possible to be pregnant though the urine pregnancy tests are negative?

faint and a clearblue digital test which came up not pregnant. ...I was due my period Monday which would be a 27 day cycle. I am like clockwork every month however ...
 

Delayed period, cramps, fatigue, urine test negative. Pregnant?

Could I be pregnant? Last month my period was late and unusual , this month I have been cramping ... chest and stomach area.I was wondering could I be pregnant ? ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
hi..i had sex on 14 of this month...my last period was on 16 of previous month ..i took ipill within 24 hour..8 days over still no period...am i pregnant
You could be pregnant. Do a home urine pregnancy test.
 
i hv missed periods frm 3months bt pregnancy nt cuming in blood or urine test. am i pregnant or nt?
Welcome to Health Care Magic Not likely to be pregnant Better option is to consult a Gynaecologist / get examined / an ultrasound will conclude Need to evaluate the cause of amenorrhoea… Wishing well
 
LMP on 27 jan,protected sex on 22 feb. but no periods yet.doubtful bcoz some semen on latex.did 1 urine and blood HCG test on 3rd Mar both -ve. am I pregnant?
If you have a cycle of 28 days, 22 Feb was already a safe period. And you had protected sex and tests negative. Why are you worried. You can not be pregnant.
Loading Online Doctors....
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions