Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
Showing results for :

What if my blood sugar is between 250 and 350

Public Forum Discussions
 

What if my blood sugar is between 250 and 350?

what if my blood sugar is between 250 and 350? ...
 

What is the normal blood sugar level?

i bought a blood sugar test strip because of many trips to the bathroom feel tired all the time itchy skin thirsty at times in the morning it was 250 and afteri ate it was 350 is that dangerous what ...
 

Suggest ayurvedic medicine for diabetes

Hello Doctor, I am suffering from Diabetes. My blood sugar level remains between 250-350 always ... Medicines to control Blood Sugar / reduce blood sugar level. ...
 

What does it indicate if hcg levels dropped from 250 to 61 after miscarriage, D&C?

and had a transvaginal ultrasound. There was blood flow to my uterus more than there was when they said the fetus had stopped growth. My hcg levels have dropped from 350 two weeks ago to now being 61. What ...
 

What is the medication for high sugar levels having insulin resistance?

I am diabetic 2, on 60mg lantus,40mg novalog.. Readings are 250-350. Dieting,exercising daily. Have ... wants 8 blood readings/day. Then wait 3 weeks for appointment. I need help now. Actos & Medmofin have ...
 

Have high blood sugar. Had bypass surgery done. On food control. Suggestions?

till now related to heart . That time I was with bp 140/80 trigleceride above 350 chlorostal 250 medicine was given . At that time I was asked to control my food .I am doing it till now . At 2002 blood ...
 

Diabetic. On insulin. Sudden increase in sugar level, high fever, vomiting. Concerning?

suddenly from last two days her sugar level is quite high ,it is in the range of 250-350.besides this she ...Hello , My mother is 45 years old,she is a diabetic from last 9 years .she is under the treatment ...
 

Suggest treatment for uncontrolled diabetes

last Wed, Apidra and Lantus. His sugar is still not under control. Anywhere from 250 to 350. Even when he didnt eat for 14 hours, his sugar was 378. Not sure what he should do. ...
 

I have blood sugar 419. How much insulin should I take to bring it down to normal ?

now down to 350. Thanks for the help, It is now about an hour since I asked the question, and about 50 minutes since I took the 15 units of insulin, and I m now down to a bloodsugar reading of 250. And I feel ...
 

Diabetes since years, has high sugar level in recent months, acute anxiety, no improvement with insulin. Suggestive treatment?

my Mother Age 65 is Diabetic for past 10 Years. her sugar levels have gone up for the last 6 Months ... shooting up. Fasting in range of 250-270 & evening in range 0f 350 -385. she also feels acute anxiety ...
Premium Questions
 

Suffering from diabetes, high bp. Taking ojamin. Any alternative ayurvedic medicine?

Hello Doctor, I am suffering from Diabetes . My blood sugar level remains between 250-350 always ... to control Blood Sugar / reduce blood sugar level. ...
 

Suggest treatment for high blood sugar levels despite being on strict diet

hi doctor i am diabetic- type 2 since 5 years in spite of regular medication, physical activities & following all diet guidelines my sugar levels continuously remain high ( Fasting 250 + / PP 350 + ) how can ...
 

What causes fluctuations in BP levels?

My blood sugar keep fluctuating(about 400, 350,250, 176, 184) and my high blood pressure runs about ... and fainty mostly when I got up or when I am walking around. Could this symptom be related to my diabetes ...
 

What does my blood test report indicate?

/mL Reference Range= 250-1100 Testosterone, Free Result= 54.8 pg/mL Reference Range= 35.0 - 155.0 Now, my ...Hi, I have a question about my thyroid: I felt dizzy two weeks ago, I made blood test ...
 

What does "The TPO antibody levels of 250" indicate?

) [H] 250.2 IU/ML <35.0 Tests: (5) Vitamin D , 25 OH (100143) Vitamin D, 25 OH [L] 10.4 NG/ML 30 ...
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor