Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
155 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
Showing results for :

My pulse is 47

Premium Questions
 

What does ALT of 47 indicate?

I got my bloodwork back from my life insurance exam and my ALT was 47, AST 32, GGT 62, and Proteins of 7.3. My ALT is coming back as out of range. Should I be concerned? Im 41 years old, 6'5' and 220 lbs.. ...
 

My allergies to the southwest desert after 47 yrs. have

My allergies to the southwest desert after 47 yrs. have become severe. My landlord knows ... in a temporary standing cooler/opened my sliding window/put up a piece of thin cardboard with a hole ...
 

Is the cholesterol level of 4.7 normal?

My Doctor has requested that my blood test for admission profile be repeated my cholestrol level was 4.7 i take Rampiril 10 mg capusles one per day can you advise ...
 

Is a blood pressure reading 87 / 47 normal ?

My blood pressure is 87/47, is this okay? ...
 

Is a resting heart rate of 47 normal when on Bisoprolol?

I take bisoprolol for rate control. Today my resting heart rate was 47 bpm. is this okay? ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

Is blood pressure 76/47 considered low?my pulse is 84.

I am 25 years old, i felt so weak and nauseous.
 

I am 47 yr old male and my BP is 99/61 pulse 72, is this normal ?

I am a 47 yr old male and my BP is 99/61 pulse 72, is this normal? Firstly, thank you all for your responses. I don t have any dizziness or light headedness. I work out quite a bit with weights ...
 

Is AST level 47 dangerous?

physicals about every 2 years. My AST level was 28 and my ALT level was 18 during my last physical in 2009. I just had blood work done last week to start hormonal treatment and my AST level came back at 47 ...
 

Is a complete physical necessary at 47?

for a physical. He informed me that physicals are a waste of time at my age. I am 47 year old male, on high ... my medical records from the Cardiologist that I had when I lived in the other part of the country. I ...
 

Is 82 over 47 good blood pressure?

.now i m concerned over my blood pressure been 82/47. ...i have been hurting bad in my knees and legs went to the doctor he sent me for xrays on my knees ...
 

BP of 98/47, Is that normal ?

I m a 20 year old female. I just got my blood pressure read and it s 98/47. Is that normal .... ? ...
 

Is blood pressure of 104/47 normal?

Hello I just took my blood pressure 2 times and it said 104/47 is this bad? I am really really ... it s a blood clotting disease. I also don t sleep very well I toss and turn a lot wake up a lot and my body ...
 

What causes spike in BP with heart rate of 47?

I just took my BP it was 140/91 with a heart rate of 47. I m 50, 190 lbs. My heart rate has always ..., This is not unusual for me through the years. Do I need to be concerned with my last BP numbers and low heart rate? ...
 

Is triglycerides level of 220, HDL 47 and LDL 77 concerning?

41 year old female triglycerides level at 220 but my HDL is 47 LDL 77 MCV-100.5 MCH-34.1 RDW-SD-46 ... be concerned with the other high numbers? Any thing else I can do to lower my Tri s ...
 

Blood pressure 115/47. Is this too low?

Hello, My husband is 38 years old. Healthy. His usual Blood Pressure is 130/80. Last night he felt week and took his BP and it was 115/47. Isnt this way too low? the 47. ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
My blood ptessure right now is 88/47 and pulse rate is 72. Am I ok with this pressure or not?
HI Welcome to HCM Your BP is slightly on the lower limit which is normal is some persons . Its ok if you don't have any dizziness , excessive tiredness or visual problems . Your Pulse rate is normal .
 
doctor m 47yrs old n nowadays m hving high heart pulse rate... n m rlly worried regarding it.. so plzzz.. give me some suggestion regarding my condition....
High pulse rate has to be evaluated with a ECG to rule out any rhythm disturbances.
 
How can I moniter the effect my meds have on my hart, liver and other organs?
Hi Alg47 Adv effects involving heart: increase or decrease pulse rate, breathlessness Liver: right upper quadrant pain, jaundice, vomiting, fever Kidneys: pain, swollen face and limbs, etc. Besides ECG, Kidney function tests, and Liver function tests will detect any harmful effects of the suspected medications. Hope this answers your query. Reply with thanks.
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor

5143 votes 4.5