Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

menstrual problem in women, can i take amenorrhea tablets(Ayurvedic)?

Helo ladies, Every one can share their problem related to menstrual cycle. please is there any doctor who canhelp us.....plz do answer our question..Iam havving irregular periods. please help me. can i take amenorrhea tablets(Ayurvedic) waiting for your revert.
Asked On : Fri, 27 Nov 2009
Answers:  3 Views:  452
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response

irregular periods need to be evulated for the hormonal imbalance and then treated, taking what self medications in the name of ayurvedic may cause serious fertility problem in future. you need to consult your doctor for a diagnosis of irregular menstural bleed

Answered: Fri, 27 Nov 2009
  User's Response
how to get periods? I m not pregnent...i am 25 year old & m married.last night some bleeding get but i m not getting periods. my periods date is 24.
Answered: Tue, 24 May 2011
  User's Response

i want 2 increase my height

Answered: Sat, 28 Nov 2009


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor