Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Womb analysis shows bacteria. Prostate analysis shows staphylococcus and streptococcus. Did partner have another sexual relation?

hello there ,i have a problem with prostat , senile prostatic hyperplasia i`m 4 years old , i have partner girlfriend who has some maioma in her womb , she is 45 years old too , she made analaysis they found 4 kind of bacteria on her (1- CANDIDA 2- ESHERICHIA 3-ENTEROCOCCUS 4- UREAPLASMA ) and i have made analysis also found (garderella ) and in prostat juice found staphelococcus apedrmedis and streptococcus my question is does it mean that my partner has another sexual relation ? because we didn`t use candom during sex ... thanks for answering me
Asked On : Tue, 13 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  42
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hello.the bacteria present over ur partner is not a pathologicall bacyeria.staphlyococcus and streptococcus doesnt indicate mere womb analyasis we cannot judge it as std
Answered: Sun, 11 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor