Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Will postinor 2 delay your period ?

On the 28th day of the cycle i used Postinor 2 Will the 1st day of my next period be delayed?
Asked On : Sun, 20 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  878
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
On 28th day of cycle there was no need of taking postinor2 unless your periods occur every40-45 days. pregancy occurs only when intercourse occurs at the time of ovultaion. After postinor2 there are hormonal changes which may delay your period for few days.Take care
Answered: Sun, 20 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor