Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

What treatment should be taken to cure pimples and itchiness on scalp ?

pimples on scalp, itches today (3rd)day more so, have ha d rosasea before but never on scalp, what to put on? female, 53, educator. short straight hair ,natural gray. use no chemicals , no changes in shampoo in past 15 months. only new medication in past 10 days have been 5 continuos injeccions for back spams, dexaneurobion and homopeatic drops for thyroid. what to do, very uncomfortable.
Asked On : Fri, 25 Feb 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  103
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Homeopath 's  Response
hello ms ,

you are suffering from folliculitis , plz do not worry it is very much treatable , you are already having homoeopathic drops fro thyroid , why not try for your back spasm as well , homoeopathic medicines will help for your spasm as well for folliculitis problem too.use an anti dandruff shampoo frequently.

Answered: Fri, 25 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful
Homeopath Dr. Krupali Devkar's  Response
hello dear.go to ur homoeopathic dr again for a follow up and share ur problems.
Answered: Fri, 25 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor