Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

What treatment should I undergo to concieve ?

i m married for 4 years.i cannt concieve due to my fallopian tubes blockage.i want to know that can i concieve in future by any treament without surgery i m married for 4 years.i cannt concieve due to my my fallopian tubes blockage.i want to know that could i concieve in future without any surgery
Asked On : Thu, 24 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  59
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
welcome to HealthcareMagic
Since you have blockage of fallopian tubes it could be the probable cause for infertility in your case .You need to under go treatment so that you can have a child.Please consult your Gynaec/Infertility specialist regarding the treatment required.There is a surgical option which you don't want & also there is a chance of failure in it .Since there is no other option available so in your case it will be advisable to go for a IVF (In Vitro fertilization ) .
I hope this answer is helpful to you.
Answered: Wed, 6 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor