Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

Ultrasound shows no fetal pole. Do not want to continue pregnancy. Is MT-pill ok?

i am 27 years . i am a 16 days . We have taken ultra sonography . it is showing normal. the details are A single Gestational SAc with Smooth Margin Seen , Intrauterine of 10.3 mm , 5wks , 4days No foetal pole Seen , Cardinac activity not yet seen Yolk Sac is Visualised & appears normal TroPhoblastic Activity appears normal, No subChrorionic Bleed seen Please Advice Me for i dont want to Continue Pregancy. are these below Tablets are correct? MT- PILL 200MG 1 TAB MISOPROST 200 MG TAB Emeset 4 mg
Asked On : Sun, 5 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  113
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Since you want medical termination of pregnancy, you need to take these medicines under the guidance of your gynecologist as these are associated with side effects like incomplete abortion and excessive bleeding with severe abdominal pains.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Wed, 8 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor