Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Trying to get pregnant. White discharge, no cramps before periods. When should I take pregnancy test?

Hi doctor! Iam trying to get pregnant from quite sometime. This time, my periods are due from tomorrow but I have not been getting the usual sharp symptoms. Also I can. Feel. Some dripping sensation, though what is flowing out is a small amount of white discharge. Can it be that Iam pregnant? How soon can. I take a home pregnancy test?
Asked On : Sat, 6 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  18
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Dear user, welcome to healthcare magic.
We cannot suggest pregnancy by the symptoms you mention because they are non specific.
You can have a blood test now or a home urine test after one week.
If the test is positive, start taking Folic acid supplements and have a visit to your doctor to do an ultrasound to confirm a healthy intrauterine pregnancy and exclude ectopic.
I wish you get pregnant soon. Good luck.
Dr. Ahmed Bahaa.
Answered: Thu, 16 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor