Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, suffering from PCOS. Taken siphene. Follicle study done, failed. Treatment?

hello. i was suffering from polysystic ovaries and underwent treatment for that. now Dr said u can try for conceiving.She gave me siphene for 5 days fron 2nd day of lmp and done folical study.on ovolution she gave me an injection .but all efforts are failed. i got my period delaying 3 days from last husband has been told for semen analysis and me for hsg . what i should do? pls guide..
Asked On : Fri, 14 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  73
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Sep 2012
hi, welcome to HCM I am Dr Das
First of all, don't get upset there are many other couples who are also in your condition. and now a day's many options are there.
for diagnosis of infertility, both of the couple's are examined . so, do the test that are suggested, it is the right way for diagnosis. and also it will help in determining the treatment option.
Answered: Fri, 14 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor