Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Tender breasts, delayed period, back and stomach pain post non-penetrative sex. Pregnancy risk?

hello umm I m a very young girl only 17 and very scared to go to any of the adults in my family but I fear I may be pregnant. One of my breast are tender I got my period but it was a day late. I have been experiencing back and stomach pains but no vomitting. I was not penetrated it was more like dry humping to avoid this exact thing from happening but I have been feeling sick (no vomit) and back pains every since should I be worried?
Asked On : Sat, 8 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  89
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Pathologist and Microbiologist 's  Response
hi there,first of all stop worrying and go about methodically about the whole thing. You got your period even though it is a day late, which is not abnormal but sometimes does happen. Still to put your fears at rest get a home pregnancy card and check your urine. The breast tenderness is only on one side which suggests that probabely you have hurt it during foreplay. Put hot fomentation and take an anti- inflammatory and if it does not feel better in a day or two then you need to show it to a doctor.Your pains and sick feeling will disappear in a few days if you relax and don't worry so much about it. If your preg card test is positive then you do need to inform your elders and let them take the necessary action. Till then relax ,I am sure everything will be fine Take care.
Answered: Sat, 8 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor