Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
197 Doctors are Online

Taking Amlodipine for high blood pressure. Can I take Cialis with it?

hi i wonder if u can help i am taking a high blood pressure drug called Amlodipine 5mg a day for three weeks and i wonder if i can take a cialis 10mg tablet or would that be a bad idea i only want to do it the once
Asked On : Sun, 18 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  642
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello
If your BP is controlled and you don't have any angina or history of chest pain and if you are not taking nitrates,then you may go ahead with the use of CIALIS.
Thanks
Answered: Sun, 9 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor