Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Suffering with ovarian cyst, on Duphaston, had missed pill for a day and consumed two the next day. Will it cause any harm?

Hi , i have cyst in my ovaries , so doctor suggested me to take Duphastan for 3 months, after 18th day of my periods starts i took 3 months regularly my periods was normal, but not conceived so doc asked me to take one more month but , my problem is this month i took tablet on 19th day of my periods( one day late ) and i skipped one day , and the next day i took 2 tablet, is their any side effects, this month i have not got periods.
Asked On : Mon, 23 Jul 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  95 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor