Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Spotting in early pregnancy. Abortion suggested. When can I conceive next?

As soon as i got conceived i was getting spotting , i confirmed my pregnancy at 45 days , after taking 2 to 3 times scan my gynocologist cant able to see my baby and she referred me to hospital, at 9 th week the doctors found in 3D scan i am having Bicornuate uterus and similar structure of babywhich was sitting in left horn which was not developed and they told to abort ,and abortion was done on end of 9th week , please i want some advice regarding whether i get pregnant again and deliver a healthy baby.at when i can get conceive............
Asked On : Tue, 30 Apr 2013
Answers:  2 Views:  43
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello,
Thanks for posting your query on healthcare magic.
You need to take precautions for atleast 3 months.
Since 3 months are required for the inflammation to completely subside.
Continue taking folic acid.
You can definitely get pregnant again. Wish you good luck.
Hope this helps,
regards,
Dr Nilofer
Answered: Tue, 30 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful
OBGYN Dr. Nilofer AR's  Response
Hello,
Thanks for posting your query on healthcare magic.
You need to take precautions for atleast 3 months.
Since 3 months are required for the inflammation to completely subside.
Continue taking folic acid.
You can definitely get pregnant again. Wish you good luck.
Hope this helps,
regards,
Dr Nilofer
Answered: Tue, 30 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor