Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Sore vagina and nipples, vaginal discharge. Took morning after pill. Chances of pregnancy?

I took the morning after pill 2 weeks ago on the last day that you should take it, and I m exsperiencing sore nipples? Could I be pregnant also my partner did not cum inside me either however I m scared of being pregnant and iv also have a sore vagina however I don t know whether that is thrush as its itchy, but I have now discharge
Asked On : Sun, 9 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  177
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
OBGYN 's  Response
Hi,
Thanks for writing to us.
The chances of pregnancy have always been their with unprotected sex.
The chances of pregnancy in your case are less because you had emergency pills with in time but if you have doubt go and consult a gynaecologist and rule out pregnancy.
These symptoms may be because of hormonal changes also.
Good luck.
Regards
Dr. Richa
Answered: Sun, 18 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor