Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Smoking meth. Had oral sex. Having sores on tongue. Thrust or herpes?

I was smoking meth for like 10pm-10am on thursday. I proformed oral sex and sex like 10am friday and and like around 8pm I felt my tongue some what sore . But the next morning I woke up with two sores , one on each the side of my tongue. Sores are light white and pink . tongue feels like I drank hot coffee and burt my tongue and the top of my tongue was real white, but I been rising it out with month wash . But I worried I got herpes on my tongue. Is It possible to show symptoms less then 24 hours. But since I had sex with her as well wouldn t I get them on my genitail area too. I have no sores on my lip ,but my tongue . I been taking alzoe for yeast infection and b12 vitamins and Ampicilina antibiotic and putting yogurt on my tongue . I started meds last night ,my tongue feels a little better . Please can some one tell me if this is oral thrust or oral herpes .
Asked On : Tue, 12 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  357
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

I understand your concerns. You have two different concerns. I suggest you visit with and consult a psychiatrist for both these conditions. Firstly you need to go off of meth, even if it irregular or occasional use it may damage you health to the point where you might start to behave abnormally as well. Secondly you have a sexually transmitted infection (most likely thrush from your description, however this area needs to be examined by a doctor) which needs to be screened and medications given accordingly. I believe you need to consult a qualified doctor for both these conditions.

I hope this helps. Take care and have a lovely day!
Answered: Sun, 30 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor