Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
157 Doctors are Online

Should I follow any diet to reoccurrence of cyst ?

Hello doctor,iam 33yrs old.1yr back I conceived but cardiac activity is arrested,so i underwent dnc.iam trying to conceive again,but no result.Doctors on scanning told i have polycustic ovary.So they prescribed glycomet and raricap.To comtinue this medicine regularly.My other reports are fine.My husbands motility rate is 10 milliion.spem rate is 70 million.wat prevents me to get conceive.iam i too old to bear a child. or the cyst or any prob with husband.DO i continue taking these medicine. Or i should follow any diet to reoccurrence of cyst.Please kindly reply sir.
Asked On : Wed, 3 Mar 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  481
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response

yes it is polycycstic ovary which is causing you to be infertile. no problem with husband semen, the glucomet is to reduce the sugar levels as you will have diabetes because of polycystic ovary, you need a continous treatment to concieve and to maintain the pregnancy also. contact any of the nearest infertility clinics. have patients, uou need to have multiple tests, scans and it may take more than a year to concieve, in the process there may be abortions also. follow the advise of the infertility clinic.

Answered: Thu, 4 Mar 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor