Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Severe headache, numbness and pain in the leg. History of breast cancer, glaucoma, spinal spondylosis and rheumatic fever

I am not feeling good! I am 52 yr old female w a history of breast cancer , glaucoma , spinal spondylyosis, gastriologrolic problems n I have been pushing myself for two days working in yard n cleaning house, I also sleep w oxygen 2 liters at night as I exaburate while asleep! I am Very Scared as right now I am sitting w a severe headache, both legs numb! N a lot of pain! I also had Rheumatic Fever at age 11 n was paralyzed in my legs for 6 months?
Asked On : Mon, 3 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  19
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Oncologist 's  Response
Hi, I think you must take some analgesic and get a CT scan of your head after undergoing eye check up. Once glaucoma attack is ruled out, other possibility of any blood clot affecting the brain should be ruled out. Rare possibility of breast cancer recurrence in brain is also ther. Everything will be ruled out by CTscan of the brain. Take care.
Answered: Tue, 4 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor