Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Right arm cramping with nausea, should i be worried ?

right arm pain, most in the humerous area the pain when it his feels like a cramp and it moves to the base of my neck and between the shoulder blades, i feels nausea at the time and i do get really hot, it s been getting worser in the last couple of weeks, is this something that will pass or something i should been seen for
Asked On : Mon, 6 Jun 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  199
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM.
Pain around rt.shoulder may be due to bursitis.It may be due to your hand posture during working hour.Go to orthopedician for further diagnosis and management.
Answered: Mon, 6 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
Orthopaedic Surgeon Dr. Aashish Raghu's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
Good Day
This appears to be due to possible irritation of your nerves in the neck. Do you get tingling and numbness on your hands and fingers. It could be due to many causes. You may adopt proper posture at work. Avoid long working hours. Get enough sleep. Quit smoking and alcohol. Have a balanced nutritious diet consisting for fresh fruits and green leafy vegetables. Drink plenty of water to keep well hydrated and energetic and less fatigued. You may take a pain killer when the pain is unbearable but if it does not subside you may visit your Neurologist.
Answered: Mon, 6 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor