Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Pregnant. Scan test done. Is there any complication in normal delivery? 24 years old.this is my 1st pregnancy .when i was 15 weeks 03 days of pregnant i have gone through a scan where it was written that Single live fetus is seen in utero FHR is 152 bpm regular placenta : Fundo anterior ending 3.0 cm from the internal os Liquor : Adequate for the period of gestation No obvious congenital anomalies noted. Is there be any complication in Normal delivery for my baby due to this. Plz revert
Asked On : Mon, 9 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  508
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General Surgeon 's  Response
hello jatin .badal,
USG report look like normal, normal delivery assesed at term time that is in the labour, foetus movement &position may be change that time . advice- iron & folic acid, calcium suplementatrion, high caloric diet 3-4 times, light yoga & relaxing excercise. during pregency montor HB &weight usually gain 11 kg in 9 month so montor foetus growth. hope you will enjoy positive health. thank you.
Answered: Mon, 16 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor