Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Painful lumps on forehead, taken antibiotics. Do I need to keep taking them?

I have recently started getting painful small lumps on my forehead around my eyes and now on the side of my nose . I took some antibiotics for blocked sinuses it went but now I have on the side of my nose a painful lump and I can feel another coming back on the forehead above the eye brow. Do I need to keep taking more antibiotics. I do have a lot of stress at work at the moment & recently flew to the uk from homg kong. Any help?
Asked On : Sun, 28 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  64
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Rheumatologist 's  Response
hai , Probably what you describe is a acne - a common condition if bothering consult a dermatologist
Answered: Mon, 29 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor