Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Pain in upper hip. Taken pain killer. Gets worse after sex. What should be done?

for last 4 months i have pain at the upper portion of my hip its like pricking pain.when i stand.i have taken all pain killer but not helping gets more after having sex looks like muscle strain but why not going if its muscle pain wih pain killer.could u tell me what shall i do.its in the place where we have dig on our waist
Asked On : Fri, 20 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  59
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Orthopaedic Surgeon, Joint Replacement 's  Response
Dear ravi

get the x ray done for your both hip and consult orthopaedician as you need to get examine by experienced doctor

Answered: Fri, 20 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor