Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

PCOS, under clomid, 3 right follicles measured 3.5cm, 4 left follicles measured 2.9 cm, delayed periods. Could I be pregnant?

i am having pcos last mont i was put under clomid my doc told that my right 3 follicles are about 3.5 cm and left more than 4 follicles were 2.9 cm but as my husbsnds result for semen didn t come i didn t take hcg 5000 injection...i need to get my period in the date of july 12th i am cyclic of 28 days with my periods in june i got my period on june 12.... this month i missed my period for more than 18 days.. is it possible that i may be pregnant... or symptoms of pcos
Asked On : Fri, 3 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  78
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response

Welcome to HCM forum

It is very difficult to predict without getting urine test done as delayed periods can be due to both conditions.

PCOD can be cured by changing life style , more activity , tablet metformin or lap ovarian drilling

Best wishes
Answered: Sat, 4 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor