Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

PCOS, normal hsg, husband advised semen analysis. Can I get pregnant without treatment ?

Hi,I am 34years and i have PCOS ,i do the hsg test yesterday and it was day 11 of my last periode, and the result is : 1.normal uterus shape and size . 2.normal contrast injection . 3.normal shape both fallopian tubes ne calcification or dilitation . 4.bilateral tubes free spill . 5. both fallopian tubes open . flbroid or polypse the last statement is : conc : normal husband is 35years and my doctor ask my husband to do semon analsis teast,my question is : can i be pregent this cycle without any treatment?? becouse my doctor he said the treatment after my husband test result.
Asked On : Wed, 21 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  76
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response

With those test results if your husband's semen analysis is within normal limit, then with minor assistance for your PCOS you should be able to get pregnant without any major treatment.

Answered: Wed, 21 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor