Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

On trispentic, have lower back pain, abdominal pain, nausea, fatigue, vomiting, bloating, moody and constipation. What is wrong?

Hi I am having some probelms, I am on trispentic for the past 2 years. all of a sudden for about 3 days now I have been in pain in my lower back and abdomen , nausea , fatigue , vomitting a little, bloating , moody, constipated, sleepy and spitting like crazy? Please help me I dont know whats going on? I did have unprotected sex a week ago I take my pills between 7-10 am everyday
Asked On : Fri, 18 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  50
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
the medicine you are taking may get it as any protein start sudden reaction with body proteins to cause these problems
any other protein external or even major food protein start giving sudden reactions with body proteins
i advise you to get allergy specialist consultation to find the cause of the symptomps triggered with which protein
and treat accordingly to get benefit
Answered: Thu, 5 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor