Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

On follicular study, normal growth of ovaries, regular periods, partner chain smokes and is always under stress, Suggestions?

My husband s sperm count is very less. Now we are doing follicular study for the 2nd month. My ovaries growth and periods seem to be regular. He smokes a lot. He is always in stress if he doesnt smoke. Either he smokes or in stress. I dont know how to make my husband understand this... Will you please help me providing suggestions. We are losing hope.
Asked On : Thu, 9 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  28
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Dentist 's  Response
hello and welcome to hcm,
madam, try to be with your husband so that he can feel that you are always with him in his bad times.
try with paper cutting and internet that smoking reduces the life span and body functions.
visit him to some counselors to get him known and treated from this family and personal problems.
try some nicotine chewing gums or electric cigarettes which are worth much these days.

Answered: Fri, 10 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor