Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
135 Doctors are Online

Missed single dose of Krimson 35 after unprotected sex, white curdy discharge. Pregnancy chances ?

Hi Doctor, I m having Krimson 35 the past 1.5 year I missed a single dose after the the third day of unprotected day and we had sex the 8th day of periods.. is there any chance to get pregenent ?? now its 10th day and i found that white colout curd like precipitate had been seen in my panty(inner wear). ?? i dont know why.. ?? and what symptom is this ??is it a pregnancy symptom ??
Asked On : Mon, 5 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  210
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, thanks for using healthcare magic

In general, it is thought that ovulation occurs about 10 to 17 days after the onset of the last period. If the periods are irregular , it is more difficult to pinpoint the exact time.In most women ovulation would not have occured by day 8 but having said that, it is possible to get pregnant at any time in the cycle, the chances are just greater at different times.
White curdy discharge is usually a sign of a yeast infection which can easily be treated, yeast infections can occur in the absence of pregnancy.
Signs and symptoms in early pregnancy include: fatigue, nausea and vomiting, dizziness, breast tenderness.
If you are unsure , you can consider doing a home pregnancy tests, which are usually accurate.You can choose one of the early detection kits which can detect lower levels of the hormone HCG, which is the hormone found in the urine during pregnancy.

I hope this helps
Answered: Mon, 5 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor