Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Is there any chance to conceive if had sex by using condoms and taken contraceptive pills also ?

Well I had sex and the condom broke I m on the pill but due to coming off the sugar pills I had only taken 5 pills I got the morning after pill two days after it happened I am really scared and concerned I m only 17 female I noticed today ihad clear urine? It happened on new years eve, should I be okay?? Ive Been on the pill for over a year and I have also been urinating alot? My mum and dad are both diabetic could it be that? Mum tested my sugar levels or whatever it is and was normal? Help!!!!
Asked On : Thu, 13 Jan 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  63
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
If you have taken the morning after pill within 72 hours of unprotected sex then it will surely work. Frequency of urination may be due to diabetes or due to psychological raesons as you are too much worried.
Dr. rakhi tayal
Answered: Tue, 18 Jan 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor