Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Is there a chance for me to conceive inspite of taking i-pill and having unprotected sex ?

Hi i have taken i-pill two tyms n unwanted-72 one tyms but me not sure tht my boy friend had leaked out his sperm or not... do it will cause any prblm in future... my age is 16, height is 5.1 inch, weight 45 sex-female
Asked On : Fri, 6 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  64
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for choosing HealthcareMagic forum.
Taking i-pill and unwanted -72 repeatedly may cause hormonal disbalance in your body leading to irregular spotting and variation in your period dates. It is not advisable to use this mode of contraception repeatedly. It is best to take regular oral pills.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal

Answered: Fri, 6 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor